WWF-Cambodia works to conserve the region’s biodiversity and build a secure and sustainable future for people and wildlife. WWF Cambodia works on the ground and in partnership with Laos, Myanmar, Thailand, and Vietnam.
WWF-Cambodia) was established in Cambodia in 1998 as a part of the WWF Greater Mekong Programme. WWF’s mission in Cambodia is to ensure that there will be strong participation and support from all people to conserve the country’s rich biological diversity. Through the encouragement of sustainable use of natural resources, WWF-Cambodia promotes new opportunities for the benefit of all people, enhancing local livelihood and contributing to poverty reduction in the Kingdom of Cambodia
WWF-Cambodia would like to invite sealed bids from all interested insurance companies/insurance brokers to provide insurance services for our staff, vehicles, and properties as follows:
• Staff Insurance: Group Personal Accident and Health Surgical (GPA and HS)