Corporate Partnerships Report – FY 2019 WWF-Cambodia
Download and read full WWF-Cambodia's partnership report FY19 in the download section of this webpage
This WWF office has not been involved in a formal bilateral partnership with a company in FY19.
However, it is important to note that WWF, as a global network organisation, works with the corporate sector in the majority of its offices, and has committed itself to publically report these engagements.
We are living beyond our means and our planet’s ecological limits. As the 2018 Living Planet Report demonstrates the challenges that the global environment is facing today are too big, too interconnected, and too urgent for any one organization to solve alone.
Business drives much of the global economy, so we believe that companies also have a specific responsibility to ensure that the natural resources and ecosystems which underpin their own operations are used sustainably. By working with the private sector, WWF aims to change behaviour and drive conservation results that would not be possible otherwis.